BonusBoard crawfish mascotBONUSBOARDGet your bonus now.

Some links may be affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Rankings are by bonus value, not payout. Not financial advice. Disclosure

BonusBoard neon crawfish mascot holding a bonus coin
BONUSBOARD

Get your bonus now

Broker & crypto sign-up bonuses, ranked by real dollar value.

Crypto bonus spotlight

All crypto bonuses →

Coinbase

Random $10–$2,000 in BTC

Min. deposit $50. On first single $50+ crypto purchase

See details

Crypto.com Exchange

Up to $100 in trading-fee credits

Min. deposit $100. Sign-up $10, KYC $20, $100 deposit $30, $500 spot trade $40

See details

Gemini

$50 in crypto

Min. deposit $100. When invited new user trades $100 in first 30 days

See details

Crypto.com App welcome bonus

Mystery boxes up to $180 in CRO

For trading milestones in 30 days (A/B tested)

See details

Kraken

Random $5–$100 in BTC (65% get $5–$10)

Min. deposit $100. After Intermediate KYC, $100 fiat deposit and $100 crypto trades within 30 days via partner link

See details

Best Stock Broker & Crypto Sign-Up Bonuses (November 2026)

Last updated November 1, 2026 · 25 live offers

We track 25 brokerage account bonuses and crypto exchange sign-up bonuses and rank them by how many dollars you can realistically keep. Right now the top headline offer is E*TRADE (Morgan Stanley) at up to $10,000. Big numbers usually need big deposits, so the minimum deposit and lock-up are shown next to every offer. Randomized rewards (where most people get the low end) are scored at 10% of the max — see how we rank.

The BonusBoard Daily. Get your bonus now.

One quick email every day: new and changed broker and crypto sign-up bonuses, the day's market recap with the S&P 500, Nasdaq, Dow, BTC, ETH, SOL and ZEC, plus the top crypto and stock callers from our Call Tracker. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Live bonus alerts on X: @BonusBoardApp

Subscribe free

All sign-up bonuses ranked

#OfferKeep scoreMax bonusMin depositLock-up
1E*TRADE (Morgan Stanley): up to $10,000 (hold 12 months) broker
$50–$10,000 cash for new self-directed brokerage account with code OFFER26, tiered by deposit ($10,000 tier needs $5M+)
$10,000$10,000$1,000Fund within 60 days of opening; keep 12 months after the funding period (per E*TRADE terms)
2E*TRADE retirement offer: up to $10,000 broker
Up to $10,000 when you open and fund a new eligible E*TRADE retirement account with promo code RETIRE26. Terms apply.
$10,000$10,000——
3TradeStation: up to $3,500 (hold 270 days) broker
$150–$3,500 cash, tiered by new assets ($150 on $5K, $300 on $25K, $500 on $100K, $1,000 on $250K, $2,000 on $500K, $3,500 on $1M+) with promo code 0148AGGL. Fund within 45 days. New clients only; IRAs not eligible.
$3,500$3,500$5,000270 calendar days after last qualifying deposit; paid the month after
4Webull IRA match: up to $2,500 (hold 5 years) broker
With Webull Premium: 3.5% match on new external IRA contributions, plus a limited-time 1% match on IRA transfers/rollovers (max $2,500 on $250,000). Non-Premium: 1% contribution match. Self-directed IRAs only; internal transfers don't count.
$2,500$2,500—Keep contributions/transfers 5 years; keep Premium 1 full year
5Betterment: up to $2,000 (hold 3 years) broker
Up to $2,000 cash for deposit/rollover into eligible investing account or IRA within 45 days
$2,000$2,000—3 years (early removal fee)
6Wells Fargo Premier: up to $2,000 (hold 90 days) broker
$2,000 cash for opening or upgrading to Premier Checking in a branch with a bonus offer code and bringing $250,000+ in new deposits to linked bank or Wells Fargo Advisors investment accounts by day 45. Not if you got a Premier bonus in the past 12 months. $35 monthly fee unless waived.
$2,000$2,000$250,000Maintain $250,000 through day 90
7Citi Personal Wealth Management: up to $1,000 (hold ~3 months) broker
Up to $1,000 cash for new funds deposited within two months
$1,000$1,000—Maintain balance ~3 months after enrollment month
8J.P. Morgan Self-Directed Investing: up to $1,000 (hold 90 days) broker
$50 ($5k), $150 ($25k), $325 ($100k), $1,000 ($250k+) cash for new money
$1,000$1,000$5,00090 days
9Charles Schwab (referral): up to $1,000 (hold 1 year) broker
Up to $1,000 cash with an existing client's referral code, tiered by net deposit
$1,000$1,000—1 year for taxable accounts
10moomoo: up to $1,000 (hold 60–180 days) broker
Up to $1,000 in NVDA stock, tiered by deposit, plus 8.1% APY on cash for 60 days
$1,000$1,000—60–180 days depending on tier
11Merrill Edge: up to $600 (hold 90 days) broker
Up to $600 cash with offer code 600ME
$600$600$20,00090 days
12tastytrade: up to $500 (hold 12 months) broker
$500 cash on $25,000 deposit (code SWEETBONUS); individual taxable accounts
$500$500$25,00012 months
13Ally Invest: up to $300 (hold 180 days) broker
$200 for $15k or $300 for $30k transferred from another firm (invitation required)
$300$300$15,000180 days
14Albert: up to $200 broker
Up to $200 in free stock
$200$200$1,000Keep subscription 6 months
15Coinbase: up to $2,000 crypto
Random $10–$2,000 in BTC on first single $50+ crypto purchase; ~99% get $10–$100
$200$2,000 (random)$50—
16Crypto.com Exchange: up to $100 crypto
Up to $100 in trading-fee credits: sign-up $10, KYC $20, $100 deposit $30, $500 spot trade $40
$100$100$100—
17SoFi Invest: up to $1,000 broker
Up to $1,000 in stock (up to $2,000 with SoFi Plus) from a one-time claw grab when opening your first SoFi self-directed brokerage account; fund with $50+ within 45 days. Randomized.
$100$1,000 (random)$50—
18Charles Schwab Starter Kit: up to $50 broker
$50 split across top 5 S&P 500 stocks
$50$50$50None stated
19Gemini (referral): up to $50 crypto
$50 in crypto when invited new user trades $100 in first 30 days
$50$50$100Paid 32 days after sign-up
20Robinhood (gift stock): up to $200 broker
Gift stock worth $5–$200; ~99% of users get $5
$20$200 (random)$130 days to withdraw proceeds
21Crypto.com App welcome bonus: up to $180 crypto
Mystery boxes up to $180 in CRO for trading milestones in 30 days (A/B tested)
$18$180 (random)——
22Kraken: up to $100 crypto
Random $5–$100 in BTC (65% get $5–$10) after Intermediate KYC, $100 fiat deposit and $100 crypto trades within 30 days via partner link
$10$100 (random)$100—
23Robinhood IRA transfer match: 1% match on IRA transfers / 401(k) rollovers (hold 5 years) broker
1% match on IRA transfers / 401(k) rollovers
$0——5 years or match can be clawed back
24Public transfer match: 1% match on brokerage/IRA transfers broker
1% match on brokerage/IRA transfers
$0——Paid monthly over 60 months
25SoFi IRA match: 1% match on IRA cash deposits broker
1% match on IRA cash deposits, plus a separate 1% match on 401(k) rollovers (self-directed or robo IRA, excluding SEP IRAs).
$0———

Browse by type

Who's actually right on X?

Our Call Tracker scores public price calls from popular crypto and stock accounts at 7 and 30 days.

The BonusBoard Daily. Get your bonus now.

One quick email every day: new and changed broker and crypto sign-up bonuses, the day's market recap with the S&P 500, Nasdaq, Dow, BTC, ETH, SOL and ZEC, plus the top crypto and stock callers from our Call Tracker. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Live bonus alerts on X: @BonusBoardApp

Subscribe free